User rating:
Cast
George Clooney | As: Danny Ocean | |
Brad Pitt | As: Rusty Ryan | |
Matt Damon | As: Linus Caldwell | |
Andy García | As: Terry Benedict | |
Don Cheadle | As: Basher Tarr |
Storyline
Danny Ocean's team of criminals are back and composing a plan more personal than ever. When ruthless casino owner Willy Bank doublecrosses Reuben Tishkoff, causing a heart attack, Danny Ocean vows that he and his team will do anything to bring down Willy Bank along with everything he's got. Even if it means asking for help from an enemy.
Tagline: | What are the odds of getting even? 13 to one. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Crime, Thriller
Language: Español, English, Français
Release Date: 05 June 2007
Country: US
Runtime: 122m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Village Roadshow Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures, Section Eight, Jerry Weintraub Productions
Budget: $85,000,000
Revenue: $311,312,624
External Links
Cast
George Clooney |
Danny Ocean |
|
Brad Pitt |
Rusty Ryan |
|
Matt Damon |
Linus Caldwell |
|
Andy García |
Terry Benedict |
|
Don Cheadle |
Basher Tarr |
|
Bernie Mac |
Frank Catton |
|
Ellen Barkin |
Abigail Sponder |
|
Al Pacino |
Willy Bank |
|
Casey Affleck |
Virgil Malloy |
|
Scott Caan |
Turk Malloy |
|
Eddie Jemison |
Livingston Dell |
|
Shaobo Qin |
Yen |
|
Carl Reiner |
Saul Bloom |
|
Elliott Gould |
Reuben Tishkoff |
|
Eddie Izzard |
Roman Nagel |
|
Vincent Cassel |
François Toulour |
|
Bob Einstein |
Agent Robert "Robby" Caldwell |
|
Olga Sosnovska |
Debbie |
|
David Paymer |
V.U.P. |
|
Angel Oquendo |
Guard Ortega |
|
Jerry Weintraub |
Denny Shields |
|
Julian Sands |
Greco Montgomery |
|
Michael Mantell |
Dr. Stan |
|
Ray Xifo |
Reuben's Butler |
|
Soledad St. Hilaire |
Chamber Maid |
|
Adam Lazarre-White |
Bank's Junior Executive |
|
Maggie Rowe |
Florist |
|
Kris Kane |
Fired Waitress |
|
Luis Chávez |
Nestor / Nestor's Brother |
|
Ivar Brogger |
Shuffle Royale VP |
|
Alex Procopio |
Polygrapher |
|
Armen Weitzman |
Eugene |
|
Steven Lambert |
Roulette Scam Artist |
|
Noureen DeWulf |
'Nuff Said Expo Girl |
|
Don McManus |
Neil |
|
Jon Wellner |
Bellman |
|
Mesan Richardson |
Hotel Staff |
|
Adrian Neil |
Maitre D' |
|
Michael Miranda |
Randall |
|
Oprah Winfrey |
Oprah Winfrey |
|
Bernie Yuman |
Bernie Yuman |
|
Wayne Pére |
Fireworks Guy |
|
Joe Chrest |
Fender Roads' Manager |
|
Tim Conlon |
Agent Caldwell's Deputy |
|
Moira Squier |
Agent Caldwell's Deputy |
|
Steve Hai |
Mr. Weng's Assistant |
|
Michi Yamato |
Singing Referee |
|
Bayanbat Davaadalai |
Bayanbat Davaadalai |
|
Ulambayaryn Byambajav |
Byambajav Ulambayar |
|
Ren Urano |
Sumo Referee |
|
Musashimaru |
Musashimaru |
|
Tarô Akebono |
Tarô Akebono |
|
Michael Harney |
Blackjack Pit Boss |
|
James DuMont |
Security Supervisor |
|
Doug Purcell |
Slot Machine Pit Boss |
|
Ashlee Vingle |
Cartwheel Girl |
|
Andrea Tiede |
Cartwheel Girl |
|
Austin Priester |
The Real Fender Roads |
|
Margaret Travolta |
Bank's Secretary |
|
Jacquie Barnbrook |
Slot Machine Winner |
|
Tommy Hinkley |
Roulette Dealer |
|
Matt Duggan |
Security Technician |
|
Adam Kaiz |
Security Technician |
|
Kasey Mahaffy |
Security Technician |
|
Nick Puga |
Security Technician |
|
Paull Walia |
Security Technician |
|
Mike Meldman |
Mike Meldman |
|
Scott L. Schwartz |
Bruiser |
|
Jorge Luis Abreu |
Floor Manager |
|
Diana Donaldson |
Benedict's Secretary |
|
Shae Wilson |
Ticket Agent |
|
Kari Hawker-Diaz |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Amber Hay |
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited) |
|
Nancy Stelle |
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited) |
|
Bonnie Joy Ashley |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Yuki Bird |
Casino Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Paul X. Campanella |
Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Nicole Chauvet |
Upscale Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Jaden Christopher |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Natalie Cohen |
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited) |
|
Gregor Collins |
Stickman (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Rachel Ann Courtney |
Gambler at Roulette Table (uncredited) |
|
Jeffrey Crisp |
Casino Guest (uncredited) |
|
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz Jr. |
Willie Bank's Hotel Guest (uncredited) |
|
Jason Anthony Fisher |
Casino Patron (uncredited) |
|
Gillian Foreman |
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited) |
|
Leslie Garza |
Casino Winner (uncredited) |
|
James Markham Hall Jr. |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Lanette Fugit Hannah |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Ty Izquierdo |
Bartender (uncredited) |
|
Shane Warren Jones |
Casino Valet (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Jude |
Conventioneer (uncredited) |
|
Dan Kalbfleisch |
Sumo Wrestler (uncredited) |
|
James Martin Kelly |
Craps Pit Boss (uncredited) |
|
Matt Kohler |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Sean R. Lake |
Bellman (uncredited) |
|
Jonathan Lane |
Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Julio Leal |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Pui Fan Lee |
Las Vegas Showgirl (uncredited) |
|
Lauchlin MacDonald |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Tucker Maloney |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Eddie Mariano |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
John C. McDonnell |
Stickman (uncredited) |
|
Jenny Morgan |
Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Cristina Nardozzi |
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited) |
|
Robert Neilson |
Chaffeur at Airport (uncredited) |
|
Dalila Orozco |
Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Sarah Ospina |
Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Evelina Pereira |
Informer (uncredited) |
|
Maury Rogow |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Ankit Shah |
Casino Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Lina So |
Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Johnny Soto |
Gambler (uncredited) |
|
Rose Day Stuart |
Yen's Entourage (uncredited) |
|
Joseph Sun |
High Roller (uncredited) |
|
Alexana Thomas |
Pit Boss (uncredited) |
|
Tyler Tuione |
Sumo (uncredited) |
|
Maria Zambrana |
Sumo Wrestling Audience (uncredited) |
|
Mike Zent |
High Roller (uncredited) |
Directed By
Steven Soderbergh |
Director |
|
Annie Welles |
Script Supervisor |
|
Gregory Jacobs |
First Assistant Director |
|
Basti Van Der Woude |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Lynne Martin |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Jody Spilkoman |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Matthew Janssen |
Second Unit Director |
|
Matthew Heffernan |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
George Clayton Johnson |
Characters |
|
Jack Golden Russell |
Characters |
|
Brian Koppelman |
Writer |
|
David Levien |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Jerry Weintraub |
Producer |
|
Debra Zane |
Casting |
|
Tannis Vallely |
Casting Associate |
|
Spooky Stevens |
Publicist |
|
Mark Mayer |
Production Accountant |
|
Kate Kelly |
Production Coordinator |
|
Robin Le Chanu |
Associate Producer |
|
Ryan Piers Williams |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Frederic W. Brost |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Mark Scoon |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Bruce Berman |
Executive Producer |
|
Gregory Jacobs |
Executive Producer |
|
Susan Ekins |
Executive Producer |
|
Frederic W. Brost |
Executive Producer |
|
Robin Le Chanu |
Production Supervisor |
|
Edited By
Matt Absher |
Additional Editing |
|
Stephen Mirrione |
Editor |
|
Keith H. Sauter |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Jade E. Chatham |
Assistant Editor |
|
Matt Absher |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Julie Hewett |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Bob Moore Jr. |
Set Costumer |
|
Waldo Sanchez |
Hair Department Head |
|
Teressia Carter |
Hairstylist |
|
Arturo Rojas |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Jean Ann Black |
Makeup Artist |
|
Robin Fredriksz |
Makeup Artist |
|
Louise Frogley |
Costume Design |
|
Jason M. Moore |
Set Costumer |
|
Lona Vigi |
Hairstylist |
|
Fríða Aradóttir |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Kay Georgiou |
Hairstylist |
|
Fionagh Cush |
Makeup Artist |
|
Laurel Kelly |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Lynda Foote |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Vonda K. Morris |
Makeup Artist |
|
Rita Bellissimo |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Michelle Vittone |
Makeup Artist |
|
Ann Miller |
Set Costumer |
|
Hayley Cecile |
Makeup Artist |
|
Richard Schoen |
Key Costumer |
|
Zoe Hay |
Makeup Artist |
|
Gary Archer |
Prosthetics |
|
Sound
David Holmes |
Original Music Composer |
|
Valente Torez |
Music Editor |
|
David Holmes |
Music Supervisor |
|
Matt Coby |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Randall L. Johnson |
Boom Operator |
|
Billy Theriot |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
John Pospisil |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Larry Blake |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
David Betancourt |
Foley Mixer |
|
Aaron Glascock |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Dawn Fintor |
Foley Artist |
|
Alicia Stevenson |
Foley Artist |
|
Larry Blake |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Thomas J. Smith |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Julia Neighly |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Melissa Brockman |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Dottie Starling |
Visual Effects |
|
Camera
Steven Soderbergh |
Director of Photography |
|
Dana Baker |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Will Dearborn |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Steven Meizler |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Ryan Vanlossberg |
Dolly Grip |
|
James W. Apted |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Paul Threlkeld |
Dolly Grip |
|
Duane Manwiller |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Tom Jordan |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Al LaVerde |
Key Grip |
|
Melinda Sue Gordon |
Still Photographer |
|
Paul Toomey |
Camera Loader |
|
Lighting
James Plannette |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Russell Ayer |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
R. Michael De Chellis |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Kent Baker |
Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
Tony Fanning |
Art Direction |
|
Kristen Toscano Messina |
Set Decoration |
|
Philip Messina |
Production Design |
|
Doug J. Meerdink |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Scott Herbertson |
Set Designer |
|
Eric Sundahl |
Assistant Art Director |
|
C. Scott Baker |
Set Designer |
|
Todd Cherniawsky |
Set Designer |
|
Maureen McGuire |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Al Hobbs |
Set Designer |
|
Robin L. Miller |
Property Master |
|
Jim Stubblefield |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Scott Bobbitt |
Leadman |
|
Curt Beech |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Randy Martens |
Greensman |
|
Maya Shimoguchi |
Set Designer |
|
Aric Cheng |
Set Designer |
|
Gene 'Hap' Cooper |
Sculptor |
|
Karen Teneyck |
Graphic Designer |
|
Tom Altobello |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Chris Snyder |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Robert Woodruff |
Set Designer |
|
Dawn Brown |
Set Designer |
|
Other Crew
Kevin Hannigan |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Brian Avery |
Stunts |
|
Garry Bailey |
Propmaker |
|
Monica de Armond |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
John Robotham |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Rick Avery |
Stunts |
|
Steve Hai |
Translator |
|
Keri Littledeer |
Set Medic |
|
Melissa Brasselle |
Stunts |
|
Thomas Rosales Jr. |
Stunts |
|
Joni Avery |
Stunts |
|
Eliza Coleman |
Stunts |
|
Heidi Moneymaker |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...